Table

S.No.Type of application or opplicantThe amount for offline filling (in INR)The amount for Online Filing(in INR.)
1Application for registration of a trademark /collective Marks / Certification Mark / Series of trademark for specification of goods or services included in one or more than one classes.Rs. 5,000Rs.4,500
2Where the applicant is an Individual / Startup/Small EnterpriseRs. 5,000
Rs. 4,500
3In all other cases (Note: Fee is for each class and for each mark)Rs. 10,000Rs. 9,000
S.No.ParticularsTrustSocietySection-8 Foundtion
1Act GovernanceIndia Trust ACT, 1982Societies Registration Act, 1860Companies Act, 2013
2MembersMinimum:3
Minimum:7
Minimum of 2 Directors/Shareholders
3JurisdictionState in which it is RegisteredState in which it is RegisteredPAN India
4Annual ComplianceBasic ITR FilingSociety Audit and ITRAudit and ROC Filing
5Registration DocumentTrust DeedSociety Certificate and ByelawsLicense , MOA and AOA
Sr.NoCategory of the TAX PayerIncome Tax Filling deadlines for the FY 2023-24(AY 2024-25)
1Individula/HUF/AOP/BOI(no need for audited books for accounts)31st July 2024
2Businesses(With Audult)31st October 2024
3Business that require transfer pricing reports (for international/specified domestic transactions)30th November 2024
4Return Revised31 December 2024
5Late Return31 December 2024
TurnoverType of ReturnDue Date
Up to 1.5 CroreQuarteryApril – june 2020 3rd August 2020

July – September 2020 31st October 2020
October – December 2020 31st January 2020
January-March- 2020 30th April
More Than 1.5 CroreMonthly11th of next Month
Governing GST ACTLate Filing fee Pay Day
Central Goods & Services ACT 2017,INR 100
State Goods & Services ACT,2017 or Union Territory Goods and Services ACT INR 100
Sum TotalINR 200
Form NameNeed Of E-formAttachmentsDue DateApplicability
ADT-1 FormAppointment of AuditorApponiment Letter, Confirmation Letter From Company,Consent Letter From the Auditor15 days From the date of AGMAll Type Of Companies
AOC-4 Form and Form AOC-4 CFS (in case of Consolidated monetary reports)Annual Acccounts FilingBoard Report along with annexure: AOC-2, CSR Report, Corporate Governance Report, MGT-9, Secretarial Audits Reports etc.30 days from the date of the AGM (In case of OPC within 180 days from the close of Financial YearAll type of Companies
AOC-4 XBRL FormFiling of Annual Accounts in XBRL modeXML report of financials of the firm30 days from the due date of the AGMListed firms in India and their national subsidiaries (or) a public company With paid-up capital >= 5 crores (or) With turnover>=100 crores
MGT-7 FormFiling of Annual ReturnList of shareholders, debenture holders, Share Transfer, MGT-860 days from the date of AGMPrivate Company, Public Limited Companies, One Person Company
CRA-4 FormFiling of Cost Audit ReportXML report of Cost Audit documents30 days from the receipt of report of cost auditFirms advised as per The Companies (Cost records and Audit Rules), 2014 amended from time to time.
MGT 14 FormFiling of resolutions with MCA about permission of Board statements and Final Accountsthe resolution of Certified original copy30 days from the date of concerned Board MeetingPublic Companies and Listed Companies (Exempted for private companies)
TypePartculars
form 24QStatement for TDS from salaries
Form 26QStatement for TDS on all payments except the salaries.
Form 27QStatement for TDS on income earned from dividends, interests, or any other amount payable to non residents.
Form 27EQStatement of TCS (Tax Collected at Source).
S. No.Quarter Period
The due date for Filing Form 27Q
1Q1 (1st April-30th June)On or before 31st July
2Q2(1st July-30th September)On or before 31st October
3Q3(1st October-31st December)On or before 31st January
4Q4(1st January-31st March)On or before 31st May
S. No.
Quarter Period
The due date for Filing Form 27Q
1
Q1 (1st April-30th June)

On or before 31st March 2024
2Q2(1st July-30th September)On or before 31st March 2024
3Q3(1st October-31st December)
On or before 31st January 2024
4Q4(1st January-31st March)On or before 31st May 2024
Position of the CompanyFiling of financial statement with the Registrar
Financial statements approved at the AGM along with the documents affixed to the financial statements and consolidated financial statements.Within 30 days of the AGM along with fees/additional fees as prescribed u/s 403
When an adjourned meeting is conductedNote: 180 days from the completion of the FY is the time in case of OPC.
When an adjourned meeting is conductedWithin 30 days of the adjourned AGM along with prescribed fees/additional fees.
When the financial statements are not adoptedNote: The financial statements and the documents will be treated provisional till the date when the adopted financial statements are submitted.
When AGM is not conductedNote: The financial statements alongside the documents and the reasons for not conducting the AGM have to be submitted.
Nominal Share Capitalfee
Below INR 1,00,000INR 200/document
INR 1,00,000 – 4,99,999INR 300/document
INR 5,00,000 – 24,99,999INR 400/document
INR 25,00,000 – 99,99,999INR 500/document
INR 1,00,00,000 or above
INR 600/document
E-formUse of the formDue Date to e-fileDue date for FY 2023-24
Form AOC-4 (XBRL)XBRL Filing of Annual Accounts30 days from the completion of the AGM29/10/2024
Form AOC-4 (XBRL) for IND AS based Financial StatementXBRL Filing of Annual Accounts as per Indian Accounting Standard30 days from the completion of the AGM29/10/2024
Form CRA-4XBRL Filing of Cost Audit Report30 days from the date when Cost Audit Report was received30 days from the date when Cost Audit Report was received
Form AOC-4 (NBFC)
IND and Form AOC-4
CFS (NBFC) IND
XBRL Filing of Annual Accounts as per
Indian Accounting Standard for
NBFCs (Non-Banking financial institutions)
30 days from the completion of the
AGM
29/10/2024
TypesConducted ByCircumstance that mandates it
Turnover based AuditCost Accountant or Chartered Accountant appointed by the taxpayerWhen the Turnover exceeds 2 crores the taxpayer needs to get his records & accounts audited
Normal audit/General AuditCGST/SGST Commissioner or any official empowered by himOn commissioner’s order after the issuance of 15 days prior notice
Special auditA Cost Accountant or Chartered Accountant, authorised by CommissionerOn Deputy/Assistant Commissioner’s order after commissioner’s approval.
Category
Threshold Limit
Business
Engaged in business but not opted for presumptive taxation schemeTotal sales, gross receipts or turnover surpasses 1 crore in the Financial Year
Engaged in business qualified for presumptive taxation u/s 44AE, 44BB or 44BBBClaims gains/profits less than the specified limit under presumptive taxation scheme
Engaged in business qualified for presumptive taxation u/s44ADNotifies taxable income less than specified limit under the presumptive tax scheme and has income surpassing the basic TLV (threshold limit value)
Engaged in business but unqualified for presumptive taxation u/s 44AD because of withdrawing from presumptive taxation in any of the FY of the lock-in period (of 5 consecutive years from the date when opted for the presumptive tax scheme).If income surpasses the maximum amount that do not attract tax in the just next 5 consecutive tax years from the FY when the presumptive taxation was not chosen for
Engaged in business which is notifying profits in accordance with presumptive taxation scheme u/s44ADIf the total sales, gross receipt, or turnover is less than 2 crore in the FY, then tax audit will not be applicable to such businesses.
Profession
Practicing a profession
Total gross receipts surpass 50 lakh in the FY
Practicing a profession qualified for presumptive taxation u/s44ADA1. Claims profits less than the specified limit under the presumptive taxation scheme
2. Income surpasses the maximum value that does not attract income tax.
Business loss
In the event of loss from conducting a business and not choosing presumptive taxation schemeTotal sales, gross receipts or turnover surpass 1 crore
If the total income of the taxpayer surpasses basic TLV (threshold limit value) but suffered a business loss (not opting for presumptive taxation scheme)In the event of loss from business when sales, gross receipts or turnover surpass 1 crore, the taxpayer is a mandatory subject to tax audit u/s 44AB
Engaged in business (opting presumptive taxation scheme u/s44AD) and suffered a loss but with income below basic TLV (threshold limit value)Tax audit does not apply
Engaged in business (presumptive taxation scheme u/s44AD applicable) and suffered a loss but with income surpassing basic TLV (threshold limit value)Declares taxable income less than the limit specified under the presumptive tax scheme and has income surpassing the basic TLV (threshold limit value)

S. No.
CasesForms to be filed
1
Non-Individual first subscriber based outside India
SPICe+ (INC-32) with apostille MOA and AOA as attachments
2Non-Individual first subscriber based in IndiaSPICe+ (INC-32) with linked filing of e-MOA (INC-33) and e-AOA (INC-34)
3
Indian National being Subscriber other than Director
SPICe+ (INC-32) with linked filing of e-MOA (INC-33) and e-AOA (INC-34)
4Indian National being Subscriber-cum-DirectorSPICe+ (INC-32) with linked filing of e-MOA (INC-33) and e-AOA (INC-34)
5
Foreign National being Subscriber other than director having valid DIN
SPICe+ (INC-32) with linked filing of e-MOA (INC-33) and e-AOA (INC-34) along with Valid Business Visa to be submitted. In case Business Visa is not available, apostille MOA and AOA shall be attached and in such cases, e-MOA (INC33) and eAOA (INC-34) are NOT acceptable.
6
Foreign National being Subscriber-cum-Director having valid DIN
SPICe+ (INC-32) with linked filing of e-MOA (INC-33) and e-AOA (INC-34) along with valid Business Visa to be submitted. In case Business Visa is not available, apostille MOA and AOA shall be attached and in such cases, e-MOA (INC33) and e-AOA (INC-34) are NOT acceptable.
7
Foreign National being Subscriber-cum-Director not having valid DIN
SPICe+ (INC-32) with apostille MOA and apostille AOA as attachments.
S. No.CasesForms to be filed
1Non-Individual first subscriber based outside IndiaSPICe+ (INC-32) with apostille MOA and AOA as attachments
2Non-Individual first subscriber based in IndiaSPICe+ (INC-32) with linked filing of e-MOA (INC-33) and e-AOA (INC-34)
3Indian National being Subscriber other than DirectorSPICe+ (INC-32) with linked filing of e-MOA (INC-33) and e-AOA (INC-34)
4Indian National being Subscriber-cum-DirectorSPICe+ (INC-32) with linked filing of e-MOA (INC-33) and e-AOA (INC-34)
5Foreign National being Subscriber other than director having valid DINSPICe+ (INC-32) with linked filing of e-MOA (INC-33) and e-AOA (INC-34) along with Valid Business Visa to be submitted. In case Business Visa is not available, apostille MOA and AOA shall be attached and in such cases, e-MOA (INC33) and eAOA (INC-34) are NOT acceptable.
6Foreign National being Subscriber-cum-Director having valid DINSPICe+ (INC-32) with linked filing of e-MOA (INC-33) and e-AOA (INC-34) along with valid Business Visa to be submitted. In case Business Visa is not available, apostille MOA and AOA shall be attached and in such cases, e-MOA (INC33) and e-AOA (INC-34) are NOT acceptable.
7Foreign National being Subscriber-cum-Director not having valid DINSPICe+ (INC-32) with apostille MOA and apostille AOA as attachments.
S. NoParticulars
1Business Sector of the Company in order to whether RBI Approval is required or not
2Certified True Copy of the charter, statutes or memorandum and articles, of the company and, if the instrument is not in the English language, a certified translation thereof in the English language;
3Complete address of the registered or principal office of the company;
4List of the directors and secretary of the company containing such following particulars
5Name and address of the Authorized Person(s) in India authorized to accept on behalf of the company service of process and any notices or other documents required to be served on the company;
6Full address of the office of the company in India which is deemed to be its principal place of business in India
7Particulars of opening and closing of a place of business in India on earlier occasion or occasions
8The declaration that none of the directors of the company or the Authorized Representative in India has ever been convicted or debarred from the formation of companies and management in India or abroad;
Aggregate TurnoverRegistration Mandatory
Applicability
Initial Threshold – For the supply of Goods or Services
More than Rs.20 lakh
Yes – For Normal Category States
Till March 31, 2019
More than Rs.10 lakhYes – For Special Category StatesTill March 31, 2019
New Limits – For Sale of Goods
More than Rs.40 lakh
Yes – For Normal Category States

From April 1, 2019
More than Rs.20 lakh
Yes – For Special Category States

From April 1, 2019
New Limits – For Providing Services
The threshold limits for Service Providers have remained unchanged.
Sector
Micro
SmallMedium
Manufacturing
<Rs. 25 Lakhs

<Rs. 5 Lakhs
<Rs. 10 Crore
Service<Rs. 10 Lakhs<Rs. 2 Crore
<Rs. 5 Crore
Criteria
Micro

Small
Medium
Investment
<Rs. 1 Crore

<Rs. 10 Crore
<Rs. 50 Crore
Annual Turnover<Rs. 5 Crore
<Rs. 50 Crore
<Rs. 250 Crore
Scroll to Top